The Arlington Youth Lacrosse Club (AYLC) is a parent sponsored and administered club run for the purpose of helping boys and girls learn the sport of lacrosse in a positive environment emphasizing the development of teamwork, good sportsmanship and athlet

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 05/30/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Kenmore 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  1/2 of lighted field  JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Practice  Fields Closed  SC 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00a 7:30a  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Wed 05/31/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Long Bridge 5:15p 6:30p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  Moved to Long Bridge turf field, Kenmore likely closed.  JC 
Arlington, Marymount University 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Practice    AS 
 Thu 06/01/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Sat 06/03/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Carl Sandburg MS 8:30a 9:55a  >Boys>Boys 12U> Fort Hunt-12UA_FTH Playoff 12U-A   JH 
3:35p 5:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Stafford-12ULB_STF Playoff 12U-LB1   KL 
5:00p 6:25p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Vienna-12ULB_VIE_2 Playoff 12U-LB2   GF 
EC Lawrence 2 2:10p 3:25p  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Black Playoff Springfield-14ULB_SPR   
3:25p 4:35p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-LB Playoff Fort Hunt-10ULB_FTH   MC 
Clifton, Braddock Park 1:00p 2:10p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-A Playoff Southwest-10UA_SOU   DB 
Great Falls, Nike Park #4 6:10p 7:10p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Playoff Springfield-8UFF_SPR   JC 
Herndon, Herndon HS 1:20p 2:45p  >Girls>G56> Prince William-G56LB_PRW Playoff G56-LB   TH 
McLean, McLean HS 1:00p 2:25p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Playoff Springfield-G56A_SPR   RP 
Oakton, Oak Marr #1 9:00a 10:25a  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-UB2 Game Fort Hunt-12UUB_FTH_1   TG 
Oakton, Oak Marr #2 3:35p 5:00p  >Girls>G78> Dulles South-G78UB_DLS Playoff G78-UB    
 Sun 06/04/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Aldie, Champe Turf 5:10p 6:35p  >Girls>G78> Stafford-G78A_STF Playoff G78-A   JF 
Arlington, Marymount University 3:30p 4:15p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Practice    SN 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Free play    SN 
Centerville, Arrow Head Park #3 1:00p 2:10p  >Girls>G34> Chantilly-G34A_CHY Playoff G34-A   JR 
EC Lawrence 2 3:20p 4:30p  >Boys>Boys 10U> Fort Hunt-10UUB_FTH_2 Playoff 10U-UB   JH 
Clifton, Braddock Park 11:20a 12:30p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-A Playoff Springfield-10UA_SPR   DB 
Gainesville, Gainesville MS #1 1:25p 2:50p  >Boys>Boys 14U> Herndon-Reston-14UUB_HRN Playoff 14U-Red   JE 
Great Falls, Nike Park #4 12:45p 2:10p  >Boys>Boys 14U> Stafford-14UA_STF Playoff 14U-Gold   BE 
Herndon, Rachel Carson MS 12:30a 1:30a  >Girls>GK12> Fairfax Police-GK2B_FXP Game GK12-4   FH 
South County Stadium 3:25p 4:50p  >Girls>G78> Great Falls-G78LB_GRF Playoff G78-LB   MB 
McLean, McLean HS 8:30a 9:55a  >Girls>G56> Ashburn-G56A_ASH Playoff G56-A   MO 
Oakton, Oak Marr #1 10:10a 11:20a  >Girls>G34> G34-UB1 Playoff Stafford-G34UB_STF   CF 
11:20a 12:30p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Playoff Vienna-G34UB_VIE_1   GH 
Lee HS 10:10a 11:20a  >Girls>G34> Ashburn-G34LB_ASH Playoff G34-LB   MO