The Arlington Youth Lacrosse Club (AYLC) is a parent sponsored and administered club run for the purpose of helping boys and girls learn the sport of lacrosse in a positive environment emphasizing the development of teamwork, good sportsmanship and athlet

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 04/25/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Kenmore 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  CANCELLING TONIGHT, TOO WET OUT TO DO WALL BALL.  JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Practice  Practice moved to Glebe Elementary - 1770 Glebe Road, Arlington   SC 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Wed 04/26/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Marymount University 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Practice    SC 
Arlington, Wakefield 6:30p 7:30p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  Moving to a dry field, please arrive at 6 for gear up/stretching  JC 
 Thu 04/27/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Sat 04/29/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Carl Sandburg MS 12:45p 2:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Fort Hunt-12ULB_FTH_1 Game 12U-LB1   TH 
Alexandria, Roth-Witter 10:15a 11:15a  >Boys>Boys 10U> Alexandria-10UUB_ALX Game 10U-UB    
Arlington, Wakefield HS 9:30a 10:45a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Red Game Herndon-Reston-14UUB_HRN   JE 
10:45a 11:45a  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-LB Game Chantilly-10ULB_CHY   CJ 
Centerville, Arrow Head Park #3 9:00a 10:15a  >Boys>Boys 14U> Chantily-14ULB_CHY Game 14U-Black   BH 
EC Lawrence 2 9:00a 10:15a  >Boys>Boys 14U> Southwest-14UA_SOU Game 14U-Gold   DM 
Gainesville, Gainesville MS #1 12:45p 2:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Manassas-12UUB_MNB_2 Game 12U-UB2   SH 
Purcellville, Loudoun Valley HS St 3:15p 4:30p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Loudoun West-12UUB_LDW_1 Game 12U-UB1   JT 
Springfield, South Run 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys>Boys 10U> Springfield-10UA_SPR Game 10U-A   
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> Springfield-8UFF_SPR Game 8U-FF   JC 
Stafford, Stafford HS 12:00p 1:15p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Stafford-12ULB_STF Game 12U-LB2   KW 
Vienna, Oakton HS Practice 12:45p 2:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-A Game Vienna-12UA_VIE   JW 
 Sun 04/30/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Carl Sandburg MS 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls>G34> Fort Hunt-G34LB_FTH Game G34-LB   RR 
Arlington, Marymount University 3:30p 4:15p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Practice    SN 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Free play    SN 
Arlington, Wakefield HS 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Game South County-GK2B_SCT   FH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-2 Game Alexandria-GK2B_ALX_2   FH 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB1 Game Vienna-G34UB_VIE_2   SE 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Game Alexandria-G34UB-ALX-2   GH 
3:00p 4:15p  >Girls>G56> G56-LB Game Alexandria-G56LB_ALX    
4:15p 5:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Game Stafford-G56A_STF   RP 
5:30p 6:45p  >Girls>G78> G78-LB Game Great Falls-G78LB_GRF   ED 
6:45p 8:00p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Game Vienna-G78UB_VIE_2   CO 
EC Lawrence 2 12:30p 1:30p  >Girls>GK12> Southwest-GK2B_SOU Game GK12-4   FH 
Falls Church, George Mason HS 1:00p 2:00p  >Girls>G34> Falls Church-G34A_FCH Game G34-A   JR 
Oakton, Oak Marr #1 1:00p 2:00p  >Girls>GK12> Fairfax Police-GK2B_FXP Game GK12-3   FH 
4:00p 5:15p  >Girls>G78> Dulles South-G78A_DLS_2 Game G78-A   BM 
Purcellville, Loudoun Valley HS St 1:15p 2:30p  >Boys>Boys 14U> Loudoun West-14ULB_LDW Game 14U-Black   DC