The Arlington Youth Lacrosse Club (AYLC) is a parent sponsored and administered club run for the purpose of helping boys and girls learn the sport of lacrosse in a positive environment emphasizing the development of teamwork, good sportsmanship and athlet

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 04/18/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Kenmore 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  1/2 of lighted field  JC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Practice    SC 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Wed 04/19/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Kenmore 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  1/2 of lighted field  JC 
Arlington, Marymount University 5:30p 6:45p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Practice    SC 
 Thu 04/20/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Sat 04/22/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Wakefield HS 9:30a 10:45a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Black Game Fort Hunt-14ULB_FTH   BH 
10:45a 12:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-UB2 Game Loudoun West-12UUB_LDW_2   SH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-LB Game McLean-10ULB_MCL   CJ 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-A Game Stafford-10UA_STF   RD 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-UB Game Algonkian-10UUB_AGK   SE 
3:00p 4:15p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Game Alexandria-G78UB_ALX_1   BD 
Gainesville, Gainesville MS #1 9:00a 10:15a  >Boys>Boys 14U> Manassas-14UUB_MNB Game 14U-Red   ML 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys>Boys 8U> Manassas-8UFF_MNB Game 8U-FF   JC 
Manassas, Saunders MS 10:15a 11:30a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Gold Game Stafford-14UA_STF   BH 
Springfield, South Run 6 6:15p 7:30p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Springfield-12ULB_SPR Game 12U-LB1   SN 
Sterling, Potomac Falls HS 4:15p 5:30p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-A Game Algonkian-12UA_AGK   JW 
Vienna, Oakton HS Practice 12:45p 2:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Vienna-12UUB_VIE_1 Game 12U-UB1   TG 
 Sun 04/23/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Minnie Howard 1:15p 2:15p  >Girls>G34> Alexandria-G34UB-ALX-2 Game G34-UB1   PB 
Annandale, Ossian Hall 3:45p 5:00p  >Girls>G78> Annandale-G78UB_ANN Game G78-UB   DD 
Arlington, Marymount University 3:30p 4:15p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Practice    SN 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Free play    SN 
Arlington, Wakefield HS 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-4 Game Alexandria-GK2B_ALX_3   FH 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-A Game Great Falls-G34A_GRF   JC 
2:00p 3:15p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Game Ashburn-G56A_ASH   MO 
3:15p 4:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Game Fairfax Police-G78A_FXP   JF 
Burke, Lake Braddock HS 12:30p 1:30p  >Girls>GK12> Burke-GK2B_BRK Game GK12-2   HS 
Manassas, Saunders MS 2:30p 3:45p  >Girls>G56> Prince William-G56LB_PRW Game G56-LB   PB 
South Run 5 1:30p 2:30p  >Girls>GK12> Alexandria-GK2B_ALX_2 Game GK12-1   FH 
2:30p 3:45p  >Girls>G78> Springfield-G78LB_SPR Game G78-LB   JR 
Vienna, James Madison HS 3:15p 4:15p  >Girls>G34> Vienna-G34LB_VIE Game G34-LB   RW 
4:15p 5:15p  >Girls>G34> Vienna-G34UB_VIE_1 Game G34-UB2   KM