The Arlington Youth Lacrosse Club (AYLC) is a parent sponsored and administered club run for the purpose of helping boys and girls learn the sport of lacrosse in a positive environment emphasizing the development of teamwork, good sportsmanship and athlet

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 03/28/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Bluemont Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Practice  We play on the field closest to the south parking lot.  SB 
Arlington, Kenmore 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  1/2 of lighted field  JC 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Wed 03/29/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Kenmore 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  1/2 of lighted field  JC 
 Thu 03/30/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Fri 03/31/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Bluemont Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Practice    SB 
 Sat 04/01/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Yorktown HS Stadium 10:30a 11:45a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Black Game Southwest-14ULB_SOU   BH 
11:45a 1:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-A Game Herndon-Reston-12UA_HRN   JW 
1:00p 2:15p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-UB1 Game Fort Hunt-12UUB_FTH_1   TG 
2:15p 3:30p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-UB2 Game McLean-12UUB_MCL   SH 
3:30p 4:45p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-LB1 Game Falls Church-12ULB_FCH   SN 
4:45p 6:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-LB2 Game Fort Hunt-12ULB_FTH_2   KW 
Alexandria, Roth-Witter 2:00p 3:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> Alexandria-8UFF_ALX Game 8U-FF   JC 
Falls Church, George Mason HS 10:00a 11:15a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Gold Game Great Falls-14UA_GRF   CB 
Great Falls, Nike Park #4 12:15p 1:15p  >Boys>Boys 10U> Great Falls-10UA_GRF Game 10U-A   CA 
Oakton, Oak Marr #2 10:00a 11:00a  >Boys>Boys 10U> Vienna-10ULB_VIE Game 10U-LB   CJ 
Lee HS 2:30p 3:30p  >Boys>Boys 10U> Springfield-10UUB_SPR Game 10U-UB   
Sterling, Potomac Falls HS 3:00p 4:15p  >Boys>Boys 14U> Algonkian-14UUB_AGK Game 14U-Red   BH 
 Sun 04/02/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Carl Sandburg MS 3:45p 5:00p  >Girls>G78> Fort Hunt-G78LB_FTH Game G78-LB   KC 
Arlington, Marymount University 3:30p 4:15p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Practice    SN 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Free play    SN 
Arlington, Wakefield HS 1:15p 2:15p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Game McLean-GK2B_MCL   D(M 
1:15p 2:15p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-2 Game Springfield-GK2B_SPR_2   FH 
2:15p 3:15p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-3 Game Chantilly-GK2B_CHY_2   FH 
2:15p 3:15p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-4 Game Herndon-Reston-GK2B_HRN_1   ND 
3:15p 4:15p  >Girls>G34> G34-LB Game Southwest-G34LB_SOU   RR 
4:15p 5:15p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Game Stafford-G34UB_STF   GH 
5:15p 6:15p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB1 Game Western Loudoun-G34UB_LDW   SE 
6:15p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-LB Game Falls Church-G56LB_FCH   HJ 
EC Lawrence 2 2:45p 4:00p  >Girls>G56> Southwest-G56A_SOU Game G56-A   RF 
Great Falls, Nike Park #4 2:00p 3:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Game Vienna-8UFF_VIE   JC 
Oakton, Oak Marr #1 1:00p 2:15p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Game Western Loudoun-G78A_LDW    
South Run 5 2:30p 3:30p  >Girls>G34> Springfield-G34A_SPR Game G34-A   JR