The Arlington Youth Lacrosse Club (AYLC) is a parent sponsored and administered club run for the purpose of helping boys and girls learn the sport of lacrosse in a positive environment emphasizing the development of teamwork, good sportsmanship and athlet

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 03/21/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Bluemont Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Practice    SB 
Arlington, Kenmore 6:30p 7:15p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  Next door at Carlin Spring El, we'll go until dark.  JC 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Wed 03/22/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Kenmore 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys>Boys 8U> 8U-FF Practice  1/2 of lighted field  JC 
 Thu 03/23/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Long Bridge 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G56> G56-A Practice    MA 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-A Practice    JF 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls>G78> G78-UB Practice    PH 
 Fri 03/24/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Bluemont Park 5:30p 6:30p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Practice  We play on the field closest to the south parking lot  SB 
 Sat 03/25/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arlington, Wakefield HS 9:30a 10:45a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Red Game Fauquier-14UUB_FAU   JT 
10:45a 12:00p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-A Game McLean-12UA_MCL   JW 
12:00p 1:15p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-UB1 Game Manassas-12UUB_MNB_1   DT 
1:15p 2:30p  >Boys>Boys 12U> 12U-LB1 Game Southwest-12ULB_SOU   CB 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys>Boys 10U> 10U-A Game South County-10UA_SCT   DB 
Falls Church, George Mason HS 9:00a 10:15a  >Boys>Boys 14U> 14U-Gold Game South County-14UA_SCT   CB 
Great Falls, Nike Park #4 2:30p 3:30p  >Boys>Boys 8U> Great Falls-8UFF_GRF Game 8U-FF   RM 
Manassas, Saunders MS 11:15a 12:15p  >Boys>Boys 10U> Prince William-10UUB_PRW Game 10U-UB   SE 
McLean, McLean HS 6:15p 7:30p  >Boys>Boys 12U> McLean-12ULB_MCL Game 12U-LB2   BH 
Lee HS 3:30p 4:30p  >Boys>Boys 10U> Springfield-10ULB_SPR Game 10U-LB   CJ 
Stafford, Embrey Mill Park 2:15p 3:30p  >Boys>Boys 14U> Stafford-14ULB_STF Game 14U-Black   T C 
Vienna, Oakton HS Practice 11:30a 12:45p  >Boys>Boys 12U> Vienna-12UUB_VIE_2 Game 12U-UB2   SH 
 Sun 03/26/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Carl Sandburg MS 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls>G78> Fort Hunt-G78UB_FTH_2 Game G78-UB   JO 
Arlington, Marymount University 3:30p 4:15p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Practice    SN 
4:15p 5:00p  >Boys>Boys 6U> 6U-All Free play    SN 
Arlington, Wakefield HS 12:00p 1:00p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-2 Game Alexandria-GK2B_ALX_1   FH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-4 Game Chantilly-GK2B_CHY_2   FH 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls>GK12> GK12-1 Game Springfield-GK2B_SPR_2   FH 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-LB Game Prince William-G34LB_PRW   JB 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB2 Game Alexandria-G34UB_ALX_1   GH 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-UB1 Game Stafford-G34UB_STF   SE 
5:00p 6:00p  >Girls>G34> G34-A Game Burke-G34A_BRK   JR 
6:00p 7:15p  >Girls>G56> G56-LB Game South County-G56LB_SCT   MS 
Herndon, Rachel Carson MS 1:30p 2:30p  >Girls>GK12> Southwest-GK2B_SOU Game GK12-3   FH 
South Run 5 5:45p 7:00p  >Girls>G56> Springfield-G56A_SPR Game G56-A   RR 
Stafford, Stafford HS 2:30p 3:45p  >Girls>G78> Stafford-G78A_STF Game G78-A    
Vienna, James Madison HS 4:15p 5:30p  >Girls>G78> Vienna-G78LB_VIE Game G78-LB   JR